>

WINTER X GAMES 12 MEDAL WINNERS

 

                             

    GOLD                                  SILVER                                 BRONZE

 

SKIING

Skiing Big Air*                                                                       Jon Olsson                            

 

Mono Skier X                                                            Kees-Jan van der Klooster                  Tyler Walker                            Chris Devlin-Young  

 

Skier X Men’s                                                                         Daron Rahlves                     Stanley Hayer                            Casey Puckett        

 

Skier X Women’s                                                                 Ophelie David                         Hedda Berntsen                         Magdelena Jonsson

 

Skiing Slopestyle                                                                 Andreas Hatveit                      Jossi Wells                               Jon Olsson

 

SuperPipe Men’s                                                                  Tanner Hall                           Simon Dumont                           Colby West

 

SuperPipe Women’s                                                             Sarah Burke                         Mirjam Jaeger                            Jen Hudak

                                

                                                                             

SNOWBOARD

Big Air*                                                                           Torstein Horgmo

 

Slopestyle Men’s                                                              Andreas Wiig                          Kevin Pearce                             Shaun White          

 

Slopestyle Women’s                                                         Jamie Anderson                      Claudia Fliri                               Spencer O’Brien

 

Snowboarder X Men’s                                                       Nate Holland                          Markus Schairer                        David Speiser

 

Snowboarder X                                                                Lindsey Jacobellis                  Tanja Frieden                             Sandra Frei

Women’s

 

SuperPipe Men’s                                                             Shaun White                           Ryo Aono                                  Kevin Pearce

 

SuperPipe Women’s                                                     Gretchen Bleiler                        Torah Bright                               Kelly Clark

 

 

SNOWMOBILE

Freestyle                                                                    Levi LaVallee                            Joe Parsons                              Heath Frisby

 

SnoCross                                                                   Tucker Hibbert                          Brett Turcotte                            D.J. Eckstrom        

 

Speed & Style                                                             Levi LaVallee                           Sam Rogers                              Joe Parsons

 

 

 

                                                                                              *Denotes that the event only had a gold medal winner

Shop Under Armour Today!
Copyright © 2009 XtremeCanada.com